Skip to main content
Main content

Brian Abernethy
Instructor, ROTC

Cassandra Abrams
Administrative Assistant

Angela Acousta
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Daneen Adams
Residential Service Specialist

Dr. Lascelles Adams
Asst Professor, Computer Science & Engineering

Larry Adderly
FM Radio Engineer

Bivek Adhikari
Management Analyst

Jennifer Adjetey
Executive Assistant to the Deputy Counsel/Director of HR

Nabil Ahmed
Technology Services Technician

LeAngela Aitken
Administrative Assistant to the Associate Provost

Rachid Ait Maalem Lahcen
Instructor, Mathematics

Kaduabu Ajongbah
Instructor, Education (PE)

Nesreen Akhtarkhavari
Associate Professor, Arabic

Tamika Alcaide
Department of Public Safety/Communication Officer

Clarissa Alexander-Smith
Office Manager, Physical Plant

Reverend David Allen
Assistant Dean, School of Religion

Dr. Janice Allen-Kelsey
Dean, School of Liberal Arts

Kevin Allen Nash
Adjunct Criminal Justice Instructor

Tracey Almon
Instructor

Jasmine Alston
Assistant Sports Information Director/Graphics Coordinator

Dr. Lorna Alvarez-Rivera
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Edrico P. Ambrister
HR Organizational Development Analyst

Selena Ambush
Adjunct School of Performing Arts

Erica Anderson
Research Coordinator

Natasha Anderson
Instructor, Nursing

Tasha Andrews
Coordinator for Student Organizations & Programming

Athmawe Antara
Adjunct, Modern Language

Asia Anuwa
Instructor, Mathematics

Mussett Apollon
Instructor, Mathematics

Andres Armstrong
Resident Athletic Trainer

Ronald Armstrong
Adjunct Criminal Justice Instructor

Scott Armstrong
Director, Sports Medicine

Asia-Lige Arnold
Instructor, Psychology

Christina Arnold
Tour Coordinator

Sarah Austin
Financial Aid Counselor

Dr. Ahmed Badi
Assistant Professor

Danielle Baker
Simulation Lab Coordinator

Marie Baldwin
Receptionist/Secretary

Dr. Cecily Ball
Assistant Professor, Leadership

Robin Banks
Secretary, Teacher Education Institute

Sajida Barmeda
Data Research Analyst

FranShon Reid-Barnes
Virtual Media Manager

Veronica Barnes
Lab Manager

Willie Barnes
Adjunct, Religion & Philosophy

Whitney Barrett
Curatorial Fellow

Dominique Barrs
Student Success Coach/ Instructor/Dept. Chair

Daryl Bass
Residential Life Coordinator

Dr. Zyad Bawatneh
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Dr. Gina Beckles
Assistant Professor, Business Administration

Kentaya Beeler
Adjunct, Instructor

Alson Been
Application Specialist

Philip Bellamy
Grad Assist/ Adjunct

Sherri Beltrami
Admissions Processor/International Student Coordinator

Marah Beltz
Alumni Giving Manager

Dr. William Berry
Professor, Mass Communications

Michael Besser
Public Safety Officer

Dr. David Bethelmy
Assistant Professor, Computer Science

Vanessa Blair- Lewis
Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Elizabeth Blanton
Adjunct, English

Kristen Blanton
Adjunct, Music

William Bliss
Shift Lead, Public Safety

David Blow
Adjunct, Religion

Dr. Danita Blow
Adjunct, Religion

Evoni Blue
Financial Aid Advisor

Kimberly Blue
Executive Assistant/ Paralegal

Rochelle Boehme
Adjunct Instructor, Elementary Education

Thomas Boehm
Military Science Instructor

Angelynn Bolden
Circulation Assistant, Evening

Dr. Sydney Bolden, Jr.
Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Hannah Boldrey
Community Care Program

Yvonne Bolton
Communication Officer

Davita Bonner
Director, Career Development

Dr. Kideste Wilder-Bonner
Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

Derrien Bonney
Assistant Professor/Director of MBA

Sandra Booker
Senior Associate Director, Athletic

Ronda Bostick
Admissions Counselor

Sharon Bostick-Isaac
Manager, Special Events

Kristin Boswell
Analyst

Dr. Jan Boulware
Associate Dean, College of Liberal Arts

Kim Bouzianis
Public Safety Officer

Dr. Randolph Bracy Jr.
Dean, School of Religion

Claudia Branum
Athletic Trainer

Shaelynn Braxton
Assistant Softball Coach

Anthony Breeze
Study Hall Monitor

Dr. Lori Breitmaier
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Vanessa Briscoe
Associate Professor/ Aging Studies/Department Chair

Annette Brooks-Yearby
Assistant Director, Testing

Carol Brown
Coordinator of Transfer Student Services

Captain Cyrus Brown
Associate Director, Captain

Dr. Desmond Brown
Dept Chair, Hospitality Mgmt

Kristian Browne
Office Manager/Coordinator

Pamela Browne
Executive Director

Marcus Brown
Assistant Track & Field Coach

Sandra Brown
Director

Victor Brown
Supervisor, Grounds

Victor Brown
Groundsperson

Dr. Richard Buckelew
Associate Professor History & Social Science Educ.

Christopher Burey
Campus Safety

Latoya Raniece Newell Burke
Assistant Professor, Business Law

Earl Burney
Adjunct School of Business

Sharon Burrill
Benefits Coordinator

Avis Butler
Student Success Coach/ Instructor

Tamila Bynes
Online Adjunct

David Bynum
Online Adjunct

Juan Caamano
Public Safety Officer - Corporal

Dr. Juan Calderon
Assistant Professor, Computer Science

Leah Caldwell
Residence Life Coordinator

Terence Calloway
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Ann Marie Cameron
Administrative Assistant

Brian Campbell
Adjunct, English

Chicquan Cannon
Assistant Dean of Students

Isaac Caputo
Instructor, Mass Communications

Kelly Carey
Instructor Mathematics

Ethel Carswell
Circulation Assistant

Raymond Carswell
Director, Transportation & Mail Room

Barry Carter
Director of Campus Facilities

Gabriel Casanova, C.P.A.
Sr. Compliance Manager / Internal Audit

Dr. David Caslan
Professor/ Accounting Department Chair

Ralph Cato
Driver

Jennifer Cauldwell
Public Safety Officer

Juan Cazares
Military Science Instructor

Luis Chacon
Adjunct, Spanish

Dr. Michael Chambers
Adjunct, Religion

Andre Channel
Production/New Media Manager

Anthony Chapman
Executive Assistant/Coordinator, Wildcat Health Professions Academy

Ambar Chavez-Saleh
Assistant Professor/Director - Language Lab

Kayla Childs
Financial Aid Counselor

Dr. Hyun Jung Cho
Professor, Integrated Environmental Science

Dr. David Cipolloni
Assistant Professor, Psychology

Jeffrey Clapacs
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Dr. Bruce Clark
Instructor, Mass Communications

Cornelius Clark
Assistant Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Services/Academics

Harmony Clark
Staff Accountant

Pauline Cola
Admissions Processor Director

Joseph Coleman
Director, Financial Aid

Christopher Collins
Strength & Conditioning Coach

Valerie Collman
Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Dr. Louis Colombo
Assistant Professor Philosophy

Timothy Colyer
Adjunct, Sociology

Scott Compton
Academic Support Technician

Tomas Condon
Adjunct, Biology

Elizabeth Congdon
Assistant Professor, Biology

Lottie Cook
Department of Transportation/Driver

Dr. Adrienne Cooper
Associate Provost

Donald Cooper
Director, Track & Field

Mary Corliss
Assistant Professor, English

Jamal Cort
Athletic Trainer

Thometta Cozart
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences

Degion Craddock
Instructor Business Administration

Shantell Thompson
Assistant Registrar /Transfer Student Services

Ronald Curtis
Online Adjunct

Jude Deceus
Adjunct

Billy "Malik" Dajuste
Assistant Director, Admissions

Kelvin Daniels
Adjunct

Jennifer Dash
Research Coordinator

Dr. Sunil David
Associate Professor, Physics

Dr. Valentina David
Associate Professor, Physics

Dr. Barbara Davis
Assistant Professor, Religion

Dr. C. Ainsley Davis
Department Chair, Natural Sciences

Clyde Davis
Instructor, Mathematics

Jocelyn Davis
Student Accounts Representative

Marian Davis
Head Cashier

Sharonda Davis
Adjunct

Lois E Dean
Administrative Assistant

Dominique Debose
Adjunct Petrock College of Health Sciences

Katherine Delcontivo
Resident Athletic Trainer

Dr. Manuel DeLeon
Associate Professor, International Studies/Department Chair

Amy Dempsey
Adjunct, English

Rashanda Denson
Program Manager and Instructor/Internship Coordinator

Althea Desmore-Mallory
Online Adjunct Instructor - College of Education

Kimberly Dickerson
Online Adjunct

Richard Dicks
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

John DiNardo
Director, Network Support Services & Telecommunications

Debbie Dionne
Correspondence & Credentials Coordinator

Anthony Dixon
Pre- Award Grant Coordinator

Teresa Dodge
Admissions Processor Assistant

Jamie Donnelly
Online Adjunct

Maurice Dorns
Groundsperson

Angela Dortch
Adjunct - Psychology

Dr. Gabrielle Downer
Adjunct, History

Dewayne Dubose
Assistant Professor, Health and Exercise Science/ Athletic Training

Sharon King Dudley, Esq.
General Counsel and Title IX Compliance

Billie Jo Dunaway
Online Adjunct College of Education

Louis Dunbar
Assistant Professor/Curriculum Resource Lab Coordinator

Karen Duncan
Assistant Professor, Elementary Education

Gwen Easter
Adjunct Online Instructor/School of Education

Amy Eitzen
Assessment and Accreditation Coordinator/ Assistant Professor

Dr. Frank Ekpo
Professor, Physics

Chief Gregory Elder
Director, Campus Safety

Elijah Eleby
Facilities Technician

Mortimer Elliott
Adjunct Instructor, Education

Shaila Estes
Senior Counselor / Financial Aid

Cedric Evans
Manager, Operations- Performing Arts Center

Veronica Evans
Assistant Director

Tangela Facen
Human Resources Specialist

Jeffrey Fagan
Chief of Staff, Operations

Warren Feaster
Research Assistant

Dominique Ferguson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Communications

Major Earl Filmore
Director of Military Services

Jean Fives
Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President & Director of Board Operations

Mu-tor Flood
Online, Adjunct Psychology

Latreace Flynt
Instructor, Criminal Justice

Harold Ford
Radio Station Operations Manager

Dr. Jeannette Ford
Associate Professor

Kenya Ford
Adjunct, Psychology

Tionis Fordham
Adjunct, English

Dr. Walter Fordham
Professor,Physical Education

Danny Forshey
Director of Golf

Robin Forster
Student Accounts Representative

Justin Foster
Resident Athletic Trainer

Dr. Marie - Carole France
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Dr. Conrad Francis
Visiting Assistant Professor, Finance & ISM

Demetria Frank
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Carl Franks
Assistant Coach, Football

Dr. Darryl Frazier
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Leadership & Administrative Sciences

Dr. Deborah Freckleton
Assistant Professor, English

Justice Freeman
Residence Life Coordinator

Villajean Freeman
Administrative Assistant

Andrew Gaden
Public Safety - Sergeant

Valencia Gallon-Stubbs, Esq.
Deputy Counsel/Director of Human Resources

Joshua Gant
Public Safety Officer

Bradley Gardner
Instructor, International Studies

Kristy Garner
Imaging Coordinator

Arlene Garrick
Program Coordinator/Adjunct

Maria Garrido
Admissions Recruiter

Dr. Gale Gibson-Gayle
Chief Online Learning Officer

George Geiger
Director, Sports Medicine

Adrienne George
Adjunct Instructor Integrated Environmental Sciences & Biology

Theresa Gergela
Adjunct, English Instructor

Elaine Gerty
Front Office Manager

Sameh Ghareeb
Assistant Professor Nursing

Jason Glenn
Vice President, Student Affairs

Robert Glick
Assistant Professor, Mathematics/Lead

William Glover
Assistant Coach, Football

Atreyee Gohain
Assistant Professor, English

Robert Goldsmith
Adjunct, English

Hector Gonzalez
Campus Safety Officer

Charline Gooden
Secretary, IES

Sharde` Goodloe
Adjunct History

William Gora
Adjunct, Music

Joann Goss, MSN, RN
Instructor, Nursing

Dr. Rose Grace
Associate Professor, Music

Dorthy Graves
Driver

Cynthia Gray
Director, Student Accessibility Services

Tammy Gray
Data entry/ Analyst

Kaelynn Greene
Assistant Softball Coach

Ryan Griffin
Athletics Academic Coordinator

Daisy Grimes
Legacy Giving Manager

Judge Hubert Grimes
Interim President

Theresa Guest
Dispatcher

Leticia Guice
Assistant Professor/Coordinator of TESOL

Leonard Guida
Instructor, English

Dr. Eranna Guruvadoo
Associate Professor, Computer Science

Leila Halawi
Associate Professor, Information Systems Management

Andrea Hall
Executive Assistant

Dr. Chevelle Hall
Professor, Education

Kerri Hall
Adjunct, Conflict Resolution

Ossie Hall
Supervisor, Records

Dr. Stephan Hamil
Assistant Professor, English

Salina Hamilton
Director, Financial Aid

Andrea Hampton
Financial Aid Coordinator, Scholarship and Loan Compliance.

Derrick Harris
Coordinator

Jamie Hart
Assistant AD Marketing/Promotions

Bryan Harvey
Assistant Athletic Director

Jason Hastings
Instructor, Music Education

Gloria Hawkins
Project Director

Janet Hawkins
Public Safety Officer

Darrin Hayes
Assistant Coach, Football

Dr, Jeffrey Haynes
Assistant Professor, Behavioral Sciences, Chair MSCP

Dr. Alfred Hayward II
Assistant Prof, Biology

Lucy Heath
B-CU Property Analyst

Milton Heflin, Jr.
Academic Support Technician

John Hein
Database Analyst

Anna Hein
Director, Administrative Systems

Ashley Heintzen
Adjunct, Music

Keyma Henley
Adjunct, Clinicals

Dr. Stephanie Henry
Acting Dean, Education

Denise Henson
Adjunct Education, PE

Dr. Deborah Henson-Governor
Coordinator EGG Program

Jonathan Hernandez
Head Baseball Coach

Nadine Heusner
Assistant Vice President, Disabilities

Warren Heusner
Associate Vice President, Enrollment Management

Voncier Hilbert
Assistant Residential Life Coordinator

Yvette Hill
Post-Award Grants Coordinator

Keith Hilton
Assistant Professor Mass Communications

James Hinckley
Adjunct, Music

James Hines II
Coordinator

Dr. Adeljean Ho
Postdoctoral Fellow

Dennis Hogan
Communication Officer

Dr. Daniel Hollar
Department Chair, Assistant Professor, Psychology

Darlene Holmes
Executive Assistant

Marlene Holmes
Adjunct, Sociology

Yvette Holmes
Online Adjunct

Vanessa Holtgrave
Online Adjunct

Jason Hood
Coordinator Department of Communication Studies, Theatre, & Dance

Napolita Hooper-Simanga
Adjunct English Instructor

Robert Hoople
Adjunct, Psychology

Lorene Butler-Hope
Instructor, Criminal Justice

Winston Hope
Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Jacquelyn Hopkins-Gibson
Circulation Assistant

Cherie Houston
Technician Processing Assistant

James Howard
Associate Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Lekita Howard
Adjunct, Reading

Autre Howard-Morgan
Executive Assistant, Performing Arts Center

Michael Humphrey
Director, Equipment Operations

Michael Humphreys, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Ethics

M. Shawn Hundley
Assistant Professor, Music (Piano Theory/Composition) Dept Chair

Janice Hunter
Staff Accountant, Payables

Teresa Hunt
Driver

Simon Hutchings
Adjunct, Music

Ellie Hyppolite
Residential Conduct Officer

Ballerie Banks Ingram
Circulation Assistant/Chaperone Gospel

Rev. Dr. Claude Ingram
Instructor Religion

Dr. Raphael Isokpehi
Professor, Biology

Kofi Jack
Director, Client Services

Garon Jackson
Assistant Coach, Track

Jesusa Jackson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Speech and Communications

KeAndra Jackson
Public Safety Officer

Leighetta Jackson
Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Kennedy Jacobs
Adjunct, Religion & Philosophy

Shatira Jacobs
Director, Student Counseling Services

Cornelius James
Network Operator

C.J. James
Carpenter

Hubert James II
Acting Registrar Director

Ursula James
Assistant Director, Office of Communications

Jennifer Jansen
English Instructor

Andre Jansons
Evening Reference Librarian/Instructor

Rutherford Jean
Public Safety Officer

Soondy Renae Jegede
Instructor, Nursing

Dr. Ashley Jennings
Assistant Director

Dr. Wesley Jennings
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Julius John
Associate Professor, Speech Communication & Theatre Arts/Director of Theatre

Anthony Johnson
Instructor, Elementary Education/ Reading

Angel Johnson
Administrative Assistant/Specialist

Dr. Carol Johnson, Ph.D
Associate Professor, Elementary Education

Cheryl J. Johnson
Instructor, Finance

Derrick Johnson
Adjunct, Clinicals

Ethan Johnson
Adjunct

Iris Johnson-Quinn
Immigration Specialist

Johnny Johnson
Assistant Professor, Accounting/ Finance

Jill Johnson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Psychology

Lorraine Johnson
Administrative Assistant to the Faculty

Mildred Johnson
Human Resources Records Specialist

Matilda Johnson
Assistant Professor

Patrick Johnson
Technical Processing Assistant

Sandra Zow-Johnson
Mary McLeod Bethune Foundation Coordinator

Tiffany Johnson
Special Assistant for Athletic Projects

Dr. Winifred Johnson
Assistant Professor, History

Cathleen Jones-Davis
Instructor, Nursing

Caralee Jones
Online Adjunct Instructor - Sociology

Charles Jones
Associate Coach, Football - Defensive Coordinator Linebackers

Daremoni Jones
Correspondence & Credentials Assistant

Johndrell Jones
Adjunct, Reading

Joy Jones
Director of Communications

Mark Jones
Adjunct, Sociology

Nelson Jones
Instructor, Nursing

Nichole Jones
Assistant Professor

Dr. Stephen Jones
Assistant Professor, Humanities

Dr. Vivian Jones
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Chipella Jordan
Assistant Vice President, Foundations and Corporate Relations

Cassandra Jordan
Online Adjunct

Reem Kassira
Adjunct, Business Administration

David Keazirian
Adjunct, Religion

Perry Keel
Residential Life Coordinator

Colandra Kelley
Administrative Assistant to Sr. VP & CFO

Vertellis Kendrick
Director, Gospel Choir

Althea Kennedy
Director of Emergency Management & Risk Management Analyst

Sean Kennick
Instructor, English

Linda Kerstin
Instructor, Mathematics

Evan Kiburu
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Chester Kikla
Adjunct, Clinicals

Levi Kilgore
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Yunkgul Kim
Assistant Professor

Carretta King-Butler
Residence Life Coordinator

Dr. Ronnie King
Associate Professor, Computer Science & Engineering

Narda Malcolm-Kingston
Adjunct, Hospitality

Dr. Marcey Kinney
Assistant Professor, Exceptional Student Education

Fanita Kirkland
Executive Assistant to the Provost

Shawn Klee
Administrative Assistant

Sheila Kogan
Executive Assistant, Admissions

Geraldine Kohn
Instructor/Cataloger

Maxwell Koller
Assistant Coach, Tennis

Grace Kouadjo
Project Manager/ Application Analyst

Courtney Kwaku
Secretary

Latricia Kyle
Online Adjunct

Miriam Laffoon
Instructor, Nursing

Mary LaForte
Executive Assistant

James Lai
Director, Testing

Earl Lane
Assistant Coach football - Defensive/Secondary

Pamela Lane
Adjunct, Clinicals

Terrance Lane
Director, Concert Chorale

Aashon Larkins
Assistant Coach, Football

Jason Lawrence
Adjunct Political Science

Karen Lawrence
Student Success Coach/ Instructor

Tommy Lawson
Campus Safety Officer

Dr. Diana Lee
Director, Wellness Center

Rachel Leonard
Adjunct

Carla Lester
Associate Professor, Speech Communication, Theatre Arts/ Dance

Kiana Lewis-Francois
Online Adjunct Instructor - Science, Engineering, and Mathematics

Kiana Lewis-Francois
Biology, Lab Manager

Kourtny Lewis
Athletic Compliance Officer

Rechez Lindsay
Staff Accountant

Aaron Livingston
Adjunct, Body Conditioning

Dr. Aubrey Long
Vice President for Business & Community Development

Cheryl Long
Assistant Professor, Political Science

Janaina Lopez
Adjunct, Spanish

Valerie Love
Instructor of Nursing

Lani Luers
Assistant Trainer/Strength & Conditioning Coach

Matthew Luers
Resident Athletic Trainer

Lisa Lugo
Adjunct, Gerontology

Troy Lyle
Multimedia Specialist

Sean Lyn
Associate Director, Human Resources

Jose Macia
Adjunct, English

Janeen Mack
Administrative Assistant

Dr. M. Zafar Malik
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Dr. Alfred Mall
Assistant Professor, Religion

Aaron Mallory
Student Success Coach

Charles Mallory
Culinary Lab Instructor, Hospitality Management

Fay Manigault
Administrative Manager

Dr. Cheryl A. Manning
Adjunct, Social Science

Camesha Manzueta
Director of BJ Moore Center Faculty Innovation/Associate Professor

Dr. Baraka Mapp
Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology

Adria Martin
Administrative Assistant

Jorge Antonio Martinez-Soto
Instructor, Mathematics

Mayra Martinez
Grants Specialist

Dr. Rondrea Mathis
Assistant Professor, English

Marc Mayoral
Public Safety Officer/Corporal

Harriet McBride
Staff Account, Payable

Chandler McCabe
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Junell McCall
Associate Director, Student Activities

Darian McCaskill
Coordinator, Football Video

Michelle McConkey
Prospect Researcher

Dr. Dorcas McCoy
Associate Professor, Political Science & International Studies

Lawal McCray
Assistant Coach/ Recruiting Coordinator

Belinda Watkins
Executive Assistant to the President

Howard McEver
Online Adjunct Instructor - Criminal Justice

Dr. Debbie McGregor
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Grace-Catherine McGriff
Audio Logic Studio Technician

Janice McIntosh
Correspondence & Tour Coordinator

Dr. Paula McKenzie
Associate Professor, Speech Communications, Theatre Arts

Jermaine McKinney
Director, Male Development Initiatives

Gia McMillan
Adjunct College of Liberal Arts

Dr. Arletha McSwain
Dean, Online College & Professional Studies

Sybil Meheux
Instructor, Reading

Renee Mercer
Instructor of English

Gerard Merritt
Adjunct Professor

Dr. Ana Metcalfe
Adjunct, Spanish

Pratimar Mewar
Refund Processor

Martine Michel
Senior Counselor / Financial Aid

Timothy Milam
Coordinator, Media Services

Renita Mills-King
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the Concert Chorale

Joanna Milton
Adjunct, Mass Communications

Timothy Mirtz
Assistant Professor, Department Chair, Physical Education/Secondary Education

Leighetta Jackson
Administrative Assistant to the Dean, School of Education

Amira Moore
Assistant Director Academics/Compliance Initiatives

Corwin Moore
Assistant Professor, English

Dwain Moore
Visiting Professor, Information Systems Management

Lisa Moore
Assistant Residential Life Coordinator

Tirrell Moore
Facilities Technician

Jose Maria Moreno-Carrascal
Assistant Professor of Spanish & English

Helen Morey
Collections Development/Acquisitions Librarian

Elbert Morgan
Public Safety - Sergeant

Bryan Morrel
Custodian

Gar Morris
Public Safety Officer

Rochelle Morris
Instructor, English

Vonda Morris
Adjunct, Math

Edward Morse
Adjunct, Music

Barry Morton
Adjunct

Sally Mose
Student Accounts Representative / Refund Coordinator

Dr. Earl Mowatt
Associate Professor, Sociology

Tammie Mugala
Administrative Assistant of Business Operations & Auxiliary Services

Nancy Mularkey
Adjunct, English

Laura Muniz
Public Safety Officer

Karen Nails-Porter
Instructor, English

Kandis Natoli
Adjunct, Instructor

Ram Nayar
CURE Program Coordinator

Terrence Nealy
Web Content Specialist

Marvin Nelson II
Broadcast Technician

Dr. Randy Nelson
Department Chairperson and Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

Tachelle Nettles
LMS Course Designer

Dr. Chris Newcomb
Assistant Professor, Religion and Philosophy

Sonja Nicholas
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Dr. Joyce Nki
Associate Professor, Religion & Philosophy

Tequesta Noble
Instructor, Nursing

Antoinette Noelien
Office Manager

Nicholas Norris
Admissions Counselor/Territory Coordinator

Crystal North
Communication Officer

Scott Northridge
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Kekeli Nuviadenu
Associate Professor, Speech Communication & Theatre Arts

Ferdinand Nwafor
Professor

Dr. Morrison Obeng
Professor - Engineering and Computer Science/Department Chair

Dr. Jyl O'Brien-Williams
Clinical Education Coordinator/ Assistant Professor

Lynnetta Oglesby
Financial Aid Counselor

Dr. Umut Oguz
Assistant Professor , Chemistry

Robert "Tony" O' Neal
Senior Associate Director, Athletic

Pedro Orey
Instructor, Music/Program Researcher/Improving Music Education

Cheri Orr
Assistant Director of the Miller Center Respectfully,

Dr. Adelia Parrado-Ortiz
Associate Professor of Spanish

Anthony Owens
Student Success Coach/ Instructor

Lewis Parissi
Athletic Field Supervisor/Adjunct

Carolyn Parker
Adjunct, English

Cortney Parker
Student Life Program Manager

Marion Pasricha
Adjunct

Dr. Narendra Patel
Senior Advisor to the President - Institutional Effectiveness and Compliance

Dr. Ranjna Patel
Professor, Leadership and Administrative Sciences/Department

Captain Nels Pate
Associate Director, Safety & Security

Franklin Patterson
Vice President, Information Technology & Chief Information Officer

Ronald Patterson
Campus Safety Officer

Leah Paul
Adjunct, English

Sanjay Paul
Online Adjunct

Tereasa Payne
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Ian Payton
Professor, Psychology

Richard Peacock
Dept. Chair/Assistant Professor

Prince Pearson
Assistant Football Coach, Guards & Center

Terrace Pearson
Public Safety Officer - Corporal

Dr. Rokaisha Pelham
Assistant Professor, Business Administration

Dr. Allen Pelley
Assistant Professor/Department Chair, Mathematics

Alexander Perez
Public Safety Officer

Amanda Perez
Mental Health Therapist

Suerajee Perumal
Grants Accountant

Patricia Pettus
Administrative Assistant/Dean Library Sciences

Julieanne Phillips
Adjunct, Psych

Dennis Pires
Instructor, Information Systems Management

Tony Plowden
Adjunct, ESE - College of Education

James Poitier
Instructor Music/Associate Director, Bands

Sylvester Polk
Instructor, Music Technology

Angela Poole, CPA,CGMA
Sr. Vice President for Business Affairs/CFO

Dr. Masood Poorandi
Professor, Computer Science & Math/Dept. Chair

Tracey Poore
Online Adjunct Instructor - Environmental Science

Constance Pope
Coordinator EGG Program

Ahnieyah Porter
Admin Asst to the President

Bonisha Porter
Associate Vice President and Dean of Students

Dr. Clifford Porter
Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Ashley D. P. Stoekel
Director of Development

Treran Porter
Assistant Director, Admissions

Lawana Postell-Walden
TEI Coordinator, Instructor of Education

Cory Potter
Assessment Executive Director

Dr. Hiram Powell
Dean, School of Performing Arts & Communication

Linda Preston
Instructor, Reading

Gary Price
Lieutenant of Operations

Tyree Price
Assistant Coach, Track & Field

Jim Pry
Assistant Coach, Football-Offensive

Lakisya Putney
Assistant Coach, Volleyball

Laura Quatrella
Instructor, Bibliographic/Reference Librarian

Dr. Bridgett Rahim-Williams
Professor/Associate Dean for Research

Dr. Shams Rahman
Assistant Professor, Health Science

Derek Ramos
Public Safety Officer

Victor Ramos
Director, Deltona Campus

George Ramsey
Counselor (LMHC)

Isaac Raphael
Head Coach, Volleyball

Jarrad Ratliff
Asst. Athletic Director Student-Athlete Services

Sonya Rawlins
Administrative Assistant

Curtis Rayam Jr.
Instructor, Music (Voice)

Paula Reed
Adjunct, Speech Communications

Garrett Reeves
Assistant Golf Coach

John Reeves
Campus Photographer/Yearbook Editor

Kathy Reeves
Administrative Assistant to the President

Curtis Reid
Office Assistant/Dispatcher

Dr. Michael Reiter
Department Chair Environmental Science

Kelly Remark
Groundsperson

Youdlyne Renard
Athletic Learning Specialist

Carolyn Reynolds
Administrative Assistant

Everlena Richardson
Grants Accounting Manager

Gerald Richardson
Senior Admission Counselor

Thomansine Ricks
Online Adjunct Instructor

Ryan Ridder
Head Coach, Basketball

Eunice Rios
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Zelma Ritchie-Rowley
Adjunct, Sociology

Summer Rivera
Resident Athletic Trainer

Victor Rivera
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Douglas Rivero
Adjunct, Leadership Studies

Camille Roberts
Driver/ Department of Transportation

Lisa Roberts
Financial Aid Advisor

Christine Robinson
Instructor Nursing

Craig Robinson
Director, Recreational Services

Dr. Irving Robinson
Assistant Professor, Biology

Montez Robinson
Assistant Coach Basketball/Men

William Rodriguez
Assistant Professor, Religion & Philosophy

Diedra Rogers
Campus Safety Officer

Thomas Roper
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Mary Roper
Adjunct, German Instructor

Dr. Timothy Rosenberg
Adjunct, Music

Ervin Ross Jr.
Director, Access Services

Jake Ross
Adjunct, Law Enforcement

Sabrina Rosson
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Julie Roundtree
Adjunct, English

Dr. Samuel Rowley
Assistant Professor, Music Education

Harri Rrapaj
Network Administrator

Agnes Ruiz
Visiting Assistant Professor, Spanish

Dan Ryan
Assistant Director, Athletic Communications(Volleyball, Men Basketball )

Juan Saavedra
Public Safety Officer - Corporal

Lorie Sablad
Assistant Professor Nursing

Angelo Salvo
Technical Processing Archivist

Ebony Sampson-Hilbert
Administrative Assistant

Alvaro Sanchez
Assistant Coach, Volleyball

Nathan Sand
Adjunct, Mass Communication

Edgar Santiago
Public Safety - Sergeant

Janae Ponder
Counselor (LCSW)

Suzan Sarhan
Instructor, English

Roy Savoca
Adjunct Instructor, Comp Science

Joy Scarlett
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Dr. Susan Schilsky
Adjunct, English

Dr. Linda Scola
Associate Professor, Sociology

Alicia Scott
Executive Director, Performing Arts Center

Theodora Scott
Athletic Trainer

Kristina Secunda
Instructor, English

Dr. Leslie Sena
Associate Professor, Exceptional Student Education

Dr. Shukdeb Sen
Professor, Biology

Dr. Sulakshana Sen
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Julius Sessoms
Public Service Officer

Michael Sexton
Adjunct, English

Aminata Seye
Fellow

LaToya Shannon
Coordinator of Academic Advisement

Andrey Shaw
Public Safety Officer

Christopher Shaw
TV Technician

Chelsea Washington
Assistant Vice President of Title III & Sponsored Research

Freddie Shells SR
Residence Life Coordinator

Adam Shelton
Director Ticketing Operations

Euphemia Shelton
Instructor, Spanish

Sarafina Shepherd
Academic Coordinator

Brian Shleifer
Public Service Officer

Dr. Joanna Showell
Associate Professor, Mass Communications

Enoc Sierra
Campus Safety Officer

Dr. Valerie Sigwalt
Assistant Professor History

Rosalice Silva-Ayers
Instructor/Lab coordinator

Hallema Simmons
Adjunct, English

Dr. Matthew Simmons
Assistant Professor, Music (Low Brass)

Tamala Simmons
Assistant Instructor, English

Mylaka Simpson
Graduate Admissions Coordinator

Gloria Sims-Brown
Office Manager, Title III & Sponsored Research

Terry Sims
Head Coach, Football

Edward Singleton
Director, Professional Studies

Patricia Singleton
Specialist, Telephone Services Support

Robin Sisk
Adjunct, Music

Seenith Sivasundaram
Professor of Mathematics

Theresa Slicer
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

George Sloan
Driver

DeQuan Smith
Online Adjunct Instructor

Evans Smith Jr.
Campus Safety Officer

Joyce Smith
Online Adjunct Instructor - Political Science

Dominique Smith McInnis
Postdoctoral Researcher

Ruth Smith
Assistant Professor, Hospitality Management

Sara Smith
Public Safety Officer

Tanreka Smith
Senior Counselor / Territory Coordinator

Tavin Smith
Media Specialist

Lisa Sogunro
Staff Accountant

Mark Songer
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Jae Song
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Clara Sotelo
Adjunct, Modern Language

Darryl Spain
Manager, Telecommunications

Jennifer Spain
Administrative Assistant

Benjamin Speller
Campus Safety Officer

Stacey Speller
Student Success Coach/ Instructor

Donald Spence
Assistant Professor, Biology

Neville Spurgeon
Resident Athletic Trainer

Glendoria Stephens
Adjunct, Psychology

Michael Steward
Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning

Laura Stewart
Instructor, English & Humanities

Brandon Stewart
Assistant Coordinator of Minority Male Initiatives

Laura Stewart
Instructor, English

Marcus Stokes
Assistant WELE Program Manager

David Stork
Adjunct, Music

Betty Story
Instructor, Bibliographic/Reference Librarian

Darcell Streeter
Executive Assistant to the Vice President

Lex Anne Stroh
Administrator Assistant

Casandra Stroy
Director, Center for Entrepreneurship & Economic Development

Harry Styles
eLearning Administrator

Joyce Styles
Head Cashier

Allen Suber
Assistant Coach/Wide Receiver

Rusha Sullivan
Manager, Payroll

Jonathan Summer
Online Adjunct

Dr. Ugur Tanriver
Associate Professor, Math

Raquel Tapia
Adjunct, Political Science

Timothy Tarver
Lab Manager

Julia Tatang
Sr. Accounts Payable Specialist

Dominique Taylor
Associate Head Coach, Men's Basketbal

Katrina Taylor
Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Vashawn Taylor
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Christopher Theodore
Public Safety Officer

Alphonso Thomas
Jr. Business Analyst

Reginald Thomas
Sr. Associate Athletic Director, Student Athlete Services

Timothy Thomas
Staff Accountant / System Analyst

Bridgette Thompkins
Student Success Coach/ Instructor

Joan Thompson
Assistant Professor/Retention Specialist(TEI)

Dr. Herbert Thompson
Dean/Associate Vice Provost to the Faculty

Lynn Thompson
Vice President, Athletics

Lenore Thompson
Administrative Assistant

Marie Thompson
Admissions Processor Assistant

Stephanie Thompson
Director of Academic and Compliance Initiatives

John Thorn
Campus Safety Officer

Darrell Thornton
Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

Johnny Tima
Executive Security Officer

Craig Tinus
Asst Prof, Environmental Science

Michael Todd
VP, Fiscal Affairs/CFO

Jason Torbert
Public Safety Officer

Carlos Torrens
Public Safety Officer

Dr. Hector Torres
Associate Professor, Secondary/Physical Education

Juan Torres
Assistant Coordinator

Zohaniris Torres
Adjunct, Music

Atiya Towns
Online Academic Adviser, for Online and Professional Studies

Desire Townsend
Admissions Data Processor Assistant

Stephanie Trafny
Administrative Assistant

Dante Travis
Assistant Coach Women's Basketball

Dr. Vishwa Trivedi
Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Michelle Troian
Instructor, Accounting

Gary Troutman
Driver

Edward Tucker
Graphic Designer

Robert Tucker
Adjunct, Tuba Instructor

Dr. Sandra Tucker
Dean/Associate Professor, School of Nursing

Chasity Turner
Admissions Counselor/ Territory Coordinator

Courtney Twitty
Adjunct, Sociology

Robin Valentine
TDY/Special Event Coordinator

Deborah Vance
Instructor, Psychology

Ursulyne Van Meter
Adjunct, Music

Richard Vanslyke
Adjunct Instructor

Salvador Victor
Assistant Professor, Mass Communications

Valerie Villucci
Director of Tennis

Dr. Janice Wade
Associate Dean, Housing and Residential Life

Lawana Walden
Coordinator, Teacher Education Institute/Instructor, Education

Glenn Walker
Manager, Radio Station Operations

Julian Walker
SoftwareWeb Developer (Webmaster)

Sharon Walker
Instructor, Physical Education

Dr. Williams Wallenberg
Assistant Professor, Modern Languages

April Waller
Security Dispatch Technician

Dr. Michael Walonen
Assistant Professor, English

Dr. Helena Mariella-Walrond
Senior Vice President/Provost

Dr. Elsie Wanjohi
Professor, Mass Communications

William Warnick
Adjunct, Music

Alfred Washington
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Deanna Wathington
Executive Dean, College of Health Sciences

Laura Watten
Head Coach, Softball

Patrick Webb
Online Adjunct

Juanita Webster
Administrative Assistant

Donovan Wells
Instructor, Music/Director, Bands

Atalie West
Adjunct

Julie Westfall
Accountant

Dr. Michael Westmoreland
Assistant Professor, Music

Alana Weston
Online Adjunct Instructor - College of Education

Yolanda West
Adjunct Professor

Felicia Wheaton, PhD
Assistant Professor of Aging Studies

Latricia Whitaker
Medical Assistant

Dr. Clarissa West-White
Bibliographic Instructor / Reference Librarian

Dr. Headley White
Associate Professor

Andrea White-McNeil
Assistant Professor, Hospitality Management

James Whitener
Assistant Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach

Rashanda White
Purchasing Agent

Valerie Whitney
Instructor, Mass Communications

Gregory Whitt
Carpenter

Melissa Wietzel
Public Safety Officer

Lillie Wiggins
Director of Travel & Expense / Credit Card Compliance

Sandra Wilcox
Site Supervisor

Ernest Williams
Public Service Officer

Constance Wilkerson
Administrative Assistant to Dean

Christine Wilkinson
Administrative Assistant

Dr. Deanne Williams-Bryant
Dean, School of Hospitality Management

Amy Williams
Instructor, Accounting

Brittany Williams
Acting Head, Volleyball Coach

Donna Williams
Administrative Assistant

James Williams
Online Adjunct

Ashanta Williamson
Operations Manager

Robin Williams
Administrative Assistant

Sheteria Williams
Adjunct, Clinicals

Terry Williams
Assistant Coach football-Defensive/ Secondary

Dr. Torrance Williams
Assistant Professor/Director Athletic Training

Vivian Williams
Online Adjunct Instructor - Criminal Justice

Wenda Williams
Executive Assistant

Dr. Chester Wilson
Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

Dr. Deborah Wilson
Associate Professor,

Dr. Danyell Wilson
Associate Professor, Chemistry

Franklin Wilson
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Kaylynn Wilson
Research Assistant

Lorna Wilson
Instructor, Nursing

Marcia Wilson
Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

Marjorie Wilson
Administrative Assistant

Dr. Wayne Wilson
Adjunct, Elementary Education

Vivian Williams
Online Adjunct Instructor

Keila Wolfe
Administrative Assistant

Dr. Alice Wood
Associate Professor, Religion & Philosophy

John Woodson Jr.
Cheerleading, Co- Head Coach

Rebekah Woodson
Cheerleading, Co- Head Coach

Oba Woodyard
Online Adjunct Instructor - Psychology

Devon Wright
Instructor, Sociology

Eric Wright
Adjunct, Music

Ida Wright
Dean, College of Business & Entrepreneurship

Dr. Xiaohe Wu
Associate Professor, Computer Science & Engineering

Alvin Wyatt Jr.
Coordinator, Athletic Facilities

Itsuko Yamaguchi
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Yuan Yao
Adjunct

Tasha Youmans
Dean, Library / Chief Librarian

Aisha Young
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Sarah Young
Adjunct, Flute

Dr. Tseleq Yusef
Adjunct, History

Keith Zuniga
Assistant Coach, Baseball

To Top